Weekday Program Schedule

Weekday Program Schedule (Monday-Friday)

***Click Saturday or Sunday to view the weekend schedule***

3:30 AM          Gospel Hour                          Oliver B. Greene
4:02 AM          Adventures in Odyssey       Mr. Whittaker
4:30 AM          Back to the Bible                  Warren Wiersbe
5:00 AM          Family Life Today                 Dennis Rainey
5:30 AM          Galvan Revivals                     Ralph Galvan
6:00 AM          Love Worth Finding              Adrian Rogers
6:30 AM          Thru The Bible                        Dr. Vernon McGee
7:00 AM          Family Altar Program           Lester Roloff
7:15 AM          Practical Christianity            Buddy Murphrey
7:30 AM          Insight for Living                    Chuck Swindoll
7:57 AM          BreakPoint                                Chuck Colson
8:00 AM          Renewing Your Mind             R.C. Sproul
8:30 AM          Concepts of Faith                   Charles Capps
8:45 AM          The Waterhole                         Robert Richarz
9:00 AM          Southwest Radio Church     Larry Spargimino & Bob Glaze
9:30 AM          In Touch                                      Dr. Charles Stanley
9:58 AM          A Quick Word                            Beth Moore
10:00 AM       Focus on the Family              Jim Daly
10:30 AM       Messianic Perspectives         Gary Hedrick
10:45 AM       The Old Trailblazer                 Albert Pendarvis
11:00 AM       Discover The Word
11:15 AM       World Missionary Ev.             John Cathcart
11:30 AM       Running to Win                        Erwin Lutzer

12:00 PM       Ancient Words                       Robert Simmons
12:30 PM       Grace to You                           John MacArthur
1:00 PM         Point of View                          Kerby Anderson
3:00 PM         Living on the Edge                Chip Ingram
3:30 PM         Family Talk                              Dr. James Dobson
4:00 PM         The Unknown Bible             Bevans Welder
4:30 PM         Truth For Life                          Alistair Begg
5:00 PM         PowerPoint Ministries        Jack Graham
5:30 PM         Turning Point                          Dr. David Jeremiah
6:00 PM         Harvest Time                           Stinnett Ballew
6:15 PM         Practical Christianity             Buddy Murphrey
6:30 PM         Focus on the Family              Jim Daly
7:00 PM         Thru The Bible                         Dr. Vernon McGee
7:30  PM        Southwest Radio Church     Larry Spargimino & Bob Glaze
8:00  PM        Renewing Your Mind              R.C. Sproul
8:30 PM         The Unknown Bible                Bevans Welder